2020 Rally List

2

6th
March

to

8th
March

Hallowtree Scout Camp

Nacton, Ipswich

IP10 0JP

Andy & Lin

Regional Social Weekend and Workshop

£10

1pm

2

13th
March

to

15th
March

Room in the Rodings

Beauchamp
Roding

CM5 0PF

Andy & Lyn

60's & 70's Night

£12

3pm

2

27th March

to

29th March

Chelmer Valley High School

Chelmsford

CM1 7EF

Committee

Spring Social Evening &AGM

£24 per W/End

6pm No exceptions

4

9th April

to

13th
April

Sutton Village Hall

Sutton

IP12 3JQ

Committee

Easter Meet

3pm

2

24th April

to

26th April

Roding
Hall Shop Farm

High Roding

CM6 1NN

Sharon & Andy

Tea Shop on site.

£10

3pm

5

1st May

to

6th May: Midday

Home
Farm

Little Walden

CB10 1XE

Jill and Chris

Fishing
on site (Extra Charge)

£10

3pm

5

6th
May

to

11th May

Crows Nest

Saffron
Walden

CB10 2LA

Ross Walker/Eastern Region

Regional Weekend and AGM

£12

12pm

3

22nd
May

to

25th
May

Homesteads

Weeley, nr Clacton

CO16 9JN

Request to Steward

Bank Holiday Weekend

£12

3pm

16

22nd
May

to

7th
June

Keith Farm

Sea Palling

NR12 0UL

Wk 1: Lee & Debs
Dick & Chris
Wk 2:Request to Steward

THS

£10

12pm

2

5th June

to

7th June

Gosfield Shopping Village

Gosfield

CO9 1PU

Dave and Sara

£TBA

4pm

2

12th
June

to

14th
June

Sunnybrook Farm

Felstead

CM6 3EB

Jill &
Chris

Strawberry Cream Teas

£10

3pm

2

19th
June

to

21st June

Ardleigh camping and caravanning
(formerly oakview nursery)

Ardleigh

CO7 7RH

Tony & Lyn

£11

3

26th June

to

29th June

Abbess Hall Farm

Abbess
Roding

CM5 0PA

Request to Steward

Local Jazz Festival Sunday Afternoon

£10

3pm

2

3rd July

to

5th July

Ferryboat Inn

North Fambridge

CM3 6LS

Jackie & Roger

Crabbing competition

£10

3pm

2

10th
July

to

12th
July

Marks
Hall Estates

Coggershall

CO6 1TG

Dick & Chris

£12

2

17th July

to

19th July

Pleshey Village Hall

Pleshey

CM3 1HE

Debs, Lee, Jacqui & Gavin

Children's Meet

£11

1pm

2

24th July

to

26th July

Clare Priory

Clare

CO10 8NX

Dave & Sara

£14

2

31st July

to

2nd August

Hook Farm

Mundon

CM9 6PN

Dave &
Sara

£10

4pm

2

7th August

to

9th August

Langham Playing Field

Langham

CO4 5PA

Request to Steward

23

14th
Aug

to

5th
Sept

Keith Farm

Sea Palling

NR12 0UL

Wk 1: Jill & Chris & Phil & Pat
Wk 2: Jill & Chris & Phil & Pat
WK 3: Jill & Chris
Tony & Lyn

THS

£10

12pm

3

28th
Aug

to

31st Aug

Keith Farm

Sea Palling

NR12 0UL


Wk 2: Jill & Chris & Phil & Pat

August Bank Holiday
Booking Advisable

£10

12pm

2

11th
Sept

to

14th
Sept

Sunnybrook Farm

Felstead

CM6 3EB

Committee

DA FOL This Years Theme is:
Down on the Farm

£10

3pm

2

18th Sept

to

20th September

Colne Valley Railway

Sible Heddingham

CO9 3DZ

Dave &
Sara

£10

3pm

2

25th Sept

to

27th Sept

Ashfield Carriage and Polo Club

Great Cranfield

CM6 1JU

Les & Sue

2

2nd Oct

to

4th Oct

The Three Horseshoes

Takely

CM22 6PA

Sharon & Andy

£12

2

23rd
Oct

to

25th
Oct

Brookfields

High Ongar

CM5 9RN

Halloween

£10

3pm

2

6th
Nov

to

7th
Nov

Abbess Hall Farm

Abbess Roding

CM5 0PA

Committee

Firework Meet

£12

3pm

2

27th
Nov

to

29th Nov

Room in the Roddings

Beauchamp
Roding

CM5 0PF

Committee

Christmas
Party
***Booked
Meet***

£12

3pm

Number of
Night & Dates

Venue

Town

Postcode

Stewards

Event

£PUPN

Opens